Competitions 2014/15

10999886_899488680090952_1806764374444590483_n
Paris : Youth America Grand Prix
Third place Senior Contemporary Maria Ruxandra Bodea
Top 12 Senior Classical Maria Ruxandra Bodea and qualified for The 2015 New York Finals
Special prizes
Joffrey Ballet School USA scholarship Maria Ruxandra Bodea
Croatia : ESDU DANCESTAR WORLD FINALS
Solo prizes “A league”
Children Solo Ballet 1st Place – Flower festival – Deborah Ciuraru
2nd Place – Swanilda – Diana Andreea lonita
Junior Solo Ballet 3rd Place – Raymonda – Diana Nitu Nicolae
Children Solo Jazz 2nd Place – Nora – Nora Stancu
Children Solo Lyrical 1st Place – Rising – Diana Andreea lonita
Children Solo Modern/Contemporary 3rd Place – I Wish – Nora Stancu
Solo prizes “B league”
Children Solo Ballet 1st Place- Flames of Paris – Karina Codres
Children Solo Jazz 1st Place- Retro girl – Karina Codres
Junior Solo Ballet 1st Place – Odalisque – Diana Nitu Nicolae
Group prizes “A league”
Children Duo/Trio/ Quarte 1st Place – Pizzicatti
2nd Place – Flower dance
Children Ballet Group 3rd Place – Spring’s children
Children Contemporary Group 1st Place – Birds
Group prizes “B league”
Children Duo/Trio Quartet 2nd Place – Ocean and pearls
Children Group National/ Folklor 1st Place – Russian girls
Verona : Salieri Danza Italy
Solo Classic Children 2nd Place – Paquita – Mara Tudose
Special prizes
Scholarship for Ballettakademie der Wiener Staatsoper Mara Tudose
Sibiu : World Ballet Competition Open
Solo prizes
Introductory Ballet Solo Bronze medal – Diana Nitu Nicolae
Pre Professional Ballet Solo Silver medal – Maria Ruxandra Bodea
Bronze medal – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu
Contemporary category Silver medal – Maria Ruxandra Bodea
Bronze medal – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu
Special mention – Mara Antonia Tudose
Group prizes
Ensemble category Special mention: Spring’s children
Special mention: Birds
Special prizes
Choreography Award Mihaela Iosif for Prayer (dancer Valentina Turmacu)
Best ensemble teacher Award Lorelei Bari and Anca Mandrescu for Birds
Qualified for the WBC Finals in Orlando, Florida Maria Ruxandra Bodea
Scholarship for Summer Intensive Central Florida Ballet’s 2015 Diana Andreea Ionita
Cluj-Napoca Young Stars Ballet Competition
Solo categories Solo prizes
M3Psolo 1st Place Prey – Maria Ruxandra Bodea
2nd Place Mathematics – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu
2nd Place El fuego – Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
3rd Place Torn – Natalia Maria Cimpeanu
3rd Place Contrast – Cristina Maria Serbanoiu
M2NPsolo 3rd Place Prayer – Valentina Turmacu
CL3Psolo 1st Place Esmeralda – Maria Ruxandra Bodea
2nd Place Laurencia – Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
3rd Place Satanella – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu
Special prizes
Full summer intensive professional program Brussels International Ballet School Maria Ruxandra Bodea
One year scholarship or summer intensive program scholarship Kozlova’s Dance Conservatory New York Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
Full summer intensive professional program Kozlova’s Dance Conservatory New York Sabina Teodora Cojocariu
Bucharest : ESDU Romania
Solo prizes
Ballet Solo Children 1st Place – Andreea Diana Ionita – Swanilda
Ballet Solo Junior 1st Place – Maria Ruxandra Bodea – Esmeralda
2nd Place – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu – Dulcineea
3rd Place – Sofia Onofrei Sitaru – Laurencia
Contemporary/Modern Solo Children 1st Place – Nora Stancu – I wish
Contemporary /Modern Solo Juniors 2nd Place – Valentina Turmacu – Prayer
Contemporary /Modern Solo Seniors 3rd Place – Natalia Campeanu – Carusel
Lyrical Solo Children 1st Place – Andreea Diana Ionita – Rising
2nd Place – Deborah Nicole Ciuraru – Timeless
Lyrical Solo Juniors 1st Place – I’m asking why
Lyrical Solo Seniors 1st Place – Natalia Campeanu – Doyna
Jazz Solo Children 1st Place – Nora Stancu – Nora
2nd Place – Karina Kodres – Retro Girl
National Folkloric Solo Juniors 2nd Place – Maria Ruxandra Bodea – Tarantella napoletana
Group prizes
Ballet Duo/Trio/Quartet Children 3rd Place – Pizzicatti
Ballet Duo/Trio/Quartet Juniors 1st Place – Jeux Dansant
2nd Place – Paquita pas de trois
Ballet group Juniors 1st Place – Paquita
Contemporary/Modern Group Children 1st Place – Birds
National Folkloric Group Children 1st Place – Omagiu Mariei Tanase,
2nd Place – Russian Girls
Bucharest : Dance World Cup Romania
Solo categories  Solo prizes
MiniGB 1st Place – Polka D*amour
MiniQB Flower dance – qualified for the final
KSB 1st Place – Deborah Ciuraru – Flower Festival
4th Place – Diana Nitu Nicolae – Odalisque
KSPB 1st Place – Elena Osain – Fairy Doll
2nd Place – Francesca Parcalabescu – Le corsaire
3rd Place – Clara Ciopata – La fille mal Gardee
KSM 1st Place – Nora Stancu – I wish
2nd Place – Valentina Turmacu – Prayer
3rd Place – Diana Andreea Ionita – Rising
4th Place – Ciuraru Deborah – Timeless
KSW 1st Place – Nora Stancu – Nora
4th Place – Codres Karina Mihaela – Retro girl
KSN 2nd Place – Ciopata Clara Maria – Jota de la dolores
JSB 1st Place – Maria Ruxandra Bodea – Esmeralda
2nd Place – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu – Dulcineea
JSM 1st Place – Teodora Sabina Cojocariu – Mad Rush
2nd Place – Maria Ruxandra Bodea – I*m asking why
JSN 1st Place – Maria Ruxandra Bodea – Tarantella napoletana
SnSB Pas de trois variation – Natalia Campeanu – qualified for the final
SnSM 1st Place – Natalia Maria Campeanu – Doyna
Group categories  Group prizes
KDB 4th Place – Ocean and pearls
KGB 2nd Place – Pas Romantique
3rd Place – Spring’s children
KGM 2nd Place – Birds
KGBF 2nd Place – Radetzky March
KGN 3rd Place – Omagiu Mariei Tanase
JGB 1st Place – Paquita
JDB 1st Place – Jeux dansant, Locul 2 – Paquita
Special prizes
“PETITE ETOILE” 100 EUR – KSN – Jota de la Dolores Clara Maria Ciopata
 “JSP” 1 VOUCHER 500 lei – KSB – Flower festival Deborah Ciuraru
SANSHA CHILDREN AWARD – 1 VOUCHER 300 lei Nora Stancu
SANSHA JUNIOR AWARD – 1 VOUCHER 300 lei – Esmeralda Maria Ruxandra Bodea
SANSHA SENIOR AWARD – 1 VOUCHER 300 lei – Doyna Natalia Maria Cimpeanu
Bucharest : Bucharest Dance Festival
Solo prizes
Ballet solo junior 1st Place Laurencia variation- Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
3rd Place Raymonda variation- Cristina Maria Serbanoiu
4th Place Pharaoh’s Daughter variation- Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
Ballet solo senior 1st Place  Raymonda variation- Natalia Maria Cîmpeanu
1st Place Pas de trois Swan Lake – Natalia Maria Cîmpeanu
Solo children contemporary/modern 1st Place Prayer – Valentina Turmacu
Solo junior contemporary/modern 2nd Place El fuego – Sofia Onofrei Sitaru
4th Place Contrast – Cristina Maria Serbanoiu
Solo senior contemporary/modern 2nd Place Torn – Natalia Maria Cîmpeanu
Solo senior lyrical 2nd Place Doina – Natalia Maria Cîmpeanu
Group prizes
Ballet Group Children 2nd Place Flower Festival – level 2 academic
3rd Place – Level 1 academic – Dans napolitan
Special prizes
Best trainer/choreographer – Lorelei Bari
Best female dancer – Sofia Onofrei Sitaru