Competitions 2015/16

IMG_2948
LARIO DANZA LECCO ITALY
Classical solo Junior under Second place – Mara Tudose
Contemporary solo Junior under Second place – Clara Ciopata
Character dance solo Junior under Third place – Clara Ciopata
Classical group Junior under Second place Stravaganza – Level 4 academic
Special prize Scholarship for Zurich Ballet Academy  Maria Popa Irina
BLACK SEA INTERNATIONAL BALLET COMPETITION CONSTANTA
Solo ballet non-professional age 9 – 11 Teodora Neacsu – mention
Teofil Cosma – Second place
Solo ballet professional age 9 – 11 Deborah Ciuraru – Second place
Solo ballet professional age12 – 13 Tabitha Budeanu – mention
Diana Andreea Ionita – mention
Solo modern non-professional children Andra Popescu – first place
Solo contemporary professional age9– 11 Deborah Ciuraru – Third place
Solo contemporary professional age12-13 Andreea Diana Ionita – Second place
Duo/trio ballet children Esmeralda – Second place
Group ballet children Markitenka – first place
Little quartet – Second place
Invitation a la valse – mention
Group contemporary children Steps in the street – first place
Group caracter dance children Eviva Napoli – first place
Bruxelles : Concours international de danse Petipa
Gold medal Classique etudes elementaire Deborah Ciuraru
Bucharest Dance Festival 2015
Junior Ballet Group
Golden medal Paquita – Level 4 Academic
Junior Ballet duo/trio
Junior Ballet duo/trio Pas de trois Paquita – Level 4 Academic
Special prizes
Scholarship for Pescara Dance Festival 2016
Bucharest : ESDU Dance Competition 2016

40 dances qualified in Dance World Masters Finals

Premii solo
Children Solo Ballet Boys First place – Teofil Cosma (Satanella)
Children Group Ballet First place – Markitenka – Level 3 Academic
Third place – Invitation a la valse – Level 1 Academic
Children Solo Jazz Third place – Andra Anastasia Popescu (Funky)
Children Group National/Folklor Third place – Eviva Napoli – Level 1 Academic
Junior Solo Ballet Second place – Mara Antonia Tudose (Walpurgis night)
Junior Group Ballet First place Stravaganza – Level 4 Academic
Junior Solo Modern/Contemporary First place – Clara Maria Ciopata (Letter from exile)
Second place – Andra Panait (Re-repeate)
Junior Solo Lyrical Second place – Mara Tudose (La foule)
Junior Solo National/Folklor First place – Clara Maria Ciopata (Irish dance)
Senior Solo Lyrical First place – Anastasia Grigore (Salted wound)
Junior Solo Open First place – Maria Popa (Ladino love)
Junior Group Open First place – I’m on my way – Level 4 Academic
Special prizes
Best choreography Award I’m on my way (invited to dance in the gala Dance World Masters Croatia)

 

Bucharest : DWC Romanian Qualifier 2016
Mini Group Ballet Bronze medal:Polka francaise – Preparatory Academic
Children Group Ballet< First place – Markitenka – Level 3 Academic
Children Ballet Solo (with pointes shoes) Gold medal – Diana Nitu Niculae (Cavalry halt)
Bronze medal – Mara Antonia Tudose (Walpurgis night)
Children Duo/trio Bronze medal – Esmeralda – Level 3 Academic
Children Group Ballet Silver medal – Markitenka – Level 3 Academic
Children Solo Modern/Contemporary Bronze medal – Diana Nitu Niculae (Me and myself)
Children Group Modern/Contemporary Bronze medal – Steps in the street – Level 3 Academic
Children Group National/Folklor Bronze medal Eviva Napoli – Level 1 Academic
Junior Group Ballet Gold medal – Stravaganza – Level 4 Academic
Junior Solo Modern/Contemporary Silver medal – Clara Maria Ciopata (Letter from exile)
Junior Solo National/Folklor Qualified in Jersey finals – Clara Maria Ciopata (Irish dance)
Junior Group Modern/Contemporary Gold medal – I’m on my way – Level 4 Academic
Special prizes
Joy Sport Performance Anastasia Grigore
Ballet Fashion Andreea Diana Ionita
Sansha Children Diana Nitu Nicolae
Bari, Italy : International Ballet and Contemporary Dance Competition Domenico Modugno
Special prizes
Kiev Ballet Academy 1 year scholarship Mara Antonia Tudose
Central Ballet Florida Full Summer Intensive scholarship Mara Antonia Tudose
Barcelona Dance Award 2016
Ballet Solo Children Golden medal – Teodora Neacsu; Teofil Cosma
Ballet Solo Repertoire Golden medal – Karina Codres
Ethnic/Folklor dance Second place – Eviva Napoli – Level 1 Academic
Special prizes
Overall the best ballet group Invitation a la valse – Level 1 Academic