COMPETITIONS 2017/18

YSBC oct 2017
Bucharest Dance Festival 2017
Solo prizes
Children  Contemporary Bronze medal – Cry – Diada Rehning Smara (Level 5 academic)
Junior Ballet Golden medal – Satanella – Nora Stancu (Level 5 academic)
Junior Contemporary Silver medal – Linee – Nora Stancu (Level 5 academic)
Junior Folklore Golden medal – Matrioshka – Clara Ciopata – Level 6 academic
Bronze medal – Hungarian dance – Elena Vasile – Level 5 academic
Duo, Quartet, Grup prizes
Children Duo Ballet Silver medal – Teodora Neacsu and Teofil Cosma (Level 3 academic)
Junior Ballet Quartet Silver medal – Markitenka – Nora Stancu, Tabitha Budeanu, Diana Rehning Smara, Andra Popescu (Level 5 academic)
Junior Ballet Group Golden medal – Ricordo Ceaikovski – Level 3 academic
Junior Contemporary Group Bronze medal – Fall and recovery – Level 6 academic
Senior Ballet Group Golden medal – Imperial valse – Level 6 academic
Invited to dance in the Gala Satanella – Nora Stancu (Level 5 academic)
Scholarships
Ateneo della danza Summer school – Nora Stancu (Level 5 academic)
Eolie Dance festival Summer school – Diada Rehning Smara (Level 5 academic)
Blackout (Dance Competition) Diada Rehning Smara (Level 5 academic)
IALS (10 free contemporary lessons with Roberta Fontana Diada Rehning Smara (Level 5 academic)
YOUNG STARS BALLET COMPETITION SIBIU ROMANIA 2017
Solo prizes
CL2NPsolo Silver medal – Diada Rehning Smara-Paquita
CL2Psolo male
Silver medal – Teofil Cosma-Sleeping beauty
M2Psolo Silver medal – Nora Stancu-Opposed
M2Psolo male Gold medal – Teofil Cosma-Il vagabondo
CL3NPsolo Gold medal – Cristiana Fodoroiu-Raymonda
CL3Psolo Bronze medal – Maria Irina Popa-Walpurgis Night
Group prizes
M3Pgroup
Silver medal – Fall & recovery – Level 5 and 6
Scholarships
École Nationale Supérieure de danse Marseille Maria Irina Popa
Wiener Staatsoper Ballettakademie Karina Codres
Ballet School Basel Teofil Cosma
Maria Irina Popa
Dance Academy Zurich Teofil Cosma

Tabitha Budeanu
Choreography Institute Kiev Nora Stancu
State Ballet School Berlin Nora Stancu
Teofil Cosma
Charity Project Hand in hand Diana Nitu Niculae
Bari Ballet Competition Ana Crizbasianu
Teofil Cosma
Maria Irina Popa
International ballet competition Mia Ćorak Slovenski Nora Stancu
Maria Irina Popa
Invited to dance in the Gala Diana Nitu Nicolae
Nora Stancu
Markitenka